Summer Games Sports Lineup Tae Kwon Do
 

Tae Kwon Do

 

 

Date & Times:
Information coming soon

Location:
Cornerstone University
1001 East Beltline NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Tournament Director:
Junior Grand Master James Rogers
Email:sipjin319@gmail.com

Master Patricia Ramos
Email:patriciaramos724@yahoo.com


Registration Questions:
Master Randy Wrona
Email:rwrona@msn.com
Phone: (616) 617-4766

Registration:
Forms: $45.00
Forms and Board Breaking: $55.00

Sparring & Board Breaking: $55.00
Forms and Sparring: $55.00
Board Breaking: $30.00
Sparring: $45.00
Grand Champion: $85.00

(Plus $3.00 Convenience Fee)

The registration for the breaking contest ends on 6-18-2016 
(all other event registration ends on 6-22-2016)

On-site registration will be from 7AM-8AM on the day of event (Saturday June 25th) *Registration at the door will be $20.00 extra.

*All Blackbelts competing in sparring will have to rent the DAEDO e-foot protectors at the door for $10

 

 

Sponsored by Jeff Grover- President of Biomet

 

Admission:

- Student: $3.00 - Adults: $5.00
- Ages 5 and under - Free - Max of $16 per family

Event Details: 

  • All Michigan Tae Kwon Do competitors are welcome.
  • World Taekwondo Federation rules strictly enforced.
  • Training for officials will be available to any participating organization's blackbelts prior to the event.

Still have questions about the Tae Kwon Do competition? Email or call Randy Wrona at rwrona@msn.com (616) 617-4766


Results:
2017: Click Here *State Games of America 
2016: Click Here

2015: Click Here
2014: Click Here
2013: Click Here
2012: Click Here
2011: Click Here


Proud sponsors for this years Tae Kwon Do portion of the
Meijer State Games of Michigan


Tae Park World Class Tae Kwon Do
is proud to have been chosen to host the Tae Kwon Do competition for the Meijer State Games.

If you would like to learn more about
Tae Park World Class Tae Kwon Do,
please visit our websites:
www.taeparktaekwondo.com
www.wmtkda.org


World Class Tae Kwon Do, Inc 
Board Of Directors :

Officers: Other Board Members include:
President: Grandmaster Richard Warren Junior Grandmaster James Rodgers
Vice President: Junior Grandmaster Dennis Lewis Master Robert Klingbeil
Secretary: Master James Heglund Master Valerie Lucas
Treasurer: Junior Grandmaster Lynn Bernard Master Randy Wrona
Ex Officio: Grandmaster Tae Park Master Susan Lofquist
  Master John Sanderson
  Master Steve Grace

Special Advisors to Grandmaster Park and Grandmaster Warren:
 
Junior Grandmaster Mark Good
Junior Grandmaster Robert Barss  
Senior Master Constance Ensing